Legal & Privacy Policy

AdvoCare maintains the security of the private and personal information you may provide at this site. To that end, AdvoCare does not sell, share or otherwise disclose any information about current or former Distributors or their customers to any third parties. We work diligently to protect the security of your personal information, including credit card information, during transmission by using security software that encrypts data. This data is kept in a highly secure environment protected from access by unauthorized parties.To protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer, it is important that you log off when you are finished visiting any of AdvoCare's websites.

Please note that this policy applies only to the AdvoCare web site and not to the web sites of other companies to which AdvoCare may provide links. By visiting or using the AdvoCare web site, you agree to the practices described in the Privacy Policy.

Security:

AdvoCare uses the VeriSign technology of Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to encrypt all information sent to the web site, protecting that information against disclosure to third parties. The personally identifiable information that you provide is considered confidential and such information will not be provided to others. AdvoCare may use your personal information as is required by law or legal process.

Cookies:

AdvoCare collects "cookies." A "cookie" is a small test file that can be stored on your computer's hard drive that lets AdvoCare know when and how our pages in our web site are being viewed and by how many people. This lets AdvoCare better design a friendlier and productive web site. Personal information is not shared with a third party. AdvoCare may use your name and billing information and address to provide a service or product to you and we may also use this information to keep you informed of products and future events and services.

Children:

AdvoCare does not sell products and services for purchase by children. If you are under 18 you may not use the web site without an involvement of a parent or adult guardian. AdvoCare only sells products and services to those who are 18 and older, and is in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA sets forth rules and procedures that governs the way in which web sites may collect, use and disclose personal information of children.

Notification of Change:

This policy may be revised over time. Please check for information about revisions to our privacy policy. If you have any questions or comments please contact us at 1-800-542-4800 or email at customerservice@advocare.com.